Skip to page body Home Government Residents Visitors Doing Business Newsroom How Do I...
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthSeptember 2016Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
7:00 AM
Festival Peachtree Latino

10:00 AM
Grant Park Summer Shade Festival

3:00 PM
SFC Presents: The Block Party

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
29
4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
30
4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
31
4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
1
4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
2
12:00 PM
Buckhead Saloon College Football Kickoff

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market

8:00 PM
*Private Event*
3
10:00 AM
Dragon Con Parade

12:00 PM
Buckhead Saloon College Football Kickoff

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market

8:00 PM
*Private Event*
4
11:00 AM
House In the Park

12:00 PM
Pure Heat Community Festival

12:00 PM
Buckhead Saloon College Football Kickoff

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market

5:00 PM
EAV Runfest
5
7:30 AM
Big Peach Sizzler 10K

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
6
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
7
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
8
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market
9
11:00 AM
East Atlanta Strut

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
Fourth Ward Fall Festival at Skate Park

4:00 PM
West End Beltline Farmers Market

4:00 PM
Craft Classic Race
10
7:00 AM
Canine Companions Walk N Roll

8:00 AM
Rise Up & Run

8:00 AM
Walking In the Right Direction

8:30 AM
Legal Run Around 5K

10:00 AM
Ovarian 5K & Community Festival

10:00 AM
10th Annual Youth AIDS Walk "The New Chapter"

11:00 AM
Taste of Soul Festival

12:00 PM
Ovarian 5K and Community Festival

12:00 PM
Private Event

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

4:00 PM
Fourth Ward Fall Festival at Skate Park

4:00 PM
Craft Classic Race

6:00 PM
Private Event

8:00 PM
The Art on the Beltline Lantern Parade
11
12:00 PM
RPM 911 Victory Run 5K

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace
12
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace
13
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace
14
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace
15
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

7:00 PM
Style South at The Shops Buckhead Atlanta
16
1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

7:00 PM
Style South at The Shops Buckhead Atlanta
17
8:00 AM
Race for Rest 5K + Bed Race

8:00 AM
Brownwood Bike Rally

8:30 AM
Walk to Defeat ALS

9:00 AM
Georgia Psychological Association 5k

9:00 AM
Atlanta Kudzu Festival

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace

7:00 PM
Style South at The Shops Buckhead Atlanta
18
7:00 AM
AGA Khan Foundation Run & Walk

7:30 AM
Black Girls Run Sweat With Your Sole 5K & 10K

1:00 PM
Pianos for Peace
19
20
21
8:00 AM
Tour Championship by Coca-Cola
22
8:00 AM
Tour Championship by Coca-Cola

4:00 PM
Kaiser Permanente Corporate Run/Walk

6:00 PM
*Private Event*
23
8:00 AM
Tour Championship by Coca-Cola

6:00 PM
Kirkwood Wine Stroll
24
7:00 AM
Heart Walk

7:30 AM
SBTF "Races for Research" 5K/1K

7:30 AM
Year Up Atlanta Opportunity Fun Run

8:00 AM
Strut Your Mutt

8:00 AM
Tour Championship by Coca-Cola

8:00 AM
St. Jude's "Give Thanks" 5K Walk/Run

8:00 AM
Healthy Habits 5K Walk

8:00 AM
*Private Event*

9:00 AM
Stomp Obesity 2K Marathon

9:00 AM
Atlanta Kudzu Festival

11:00 AM
*Private Event*

11:00 AM
East Atlanta Strut

11:00 AM
Atlanta Autoimmune Walk

2:00 PM
Represent Yourself Scholarship 5K Walk/Run

2:00 PM
Milk + Cookies
25
8:00 AM
Tour Championship by Coca-Cola

8:30 AM
Head Band Bonanza 5K

9:00 AM
Atlanta Walk with US to Cure Lupus

2:00 PM
Bicycle Parade @ Atlanta Streets Alive September

2:00 PM
Milk + Cookies
26
27
28
6:00 PM
*Private Event*
29
30
6:00 PM
Sweet Auburn Music Fest
1
7:00 AM
Run, Rock, Roll Against Bullying 5K

8:00 AM
Drawchange 3rd Annual 5K Run/Walk

8:00 AM
Walk a Mile in Their Shoes

8:00 AM
7th Annual Rev. George Moore, Sr. Stroke Walk

9:00 AM
Atlanta, GA NEDA Walk

9:00 AM
Walk In Her Shoes

10:00 AM
Team NPF Walk in Atlanta

10:00 AM
Meet the Makers

11:00 AM
Fall Fest at Candler Park

12:00 PM
Running of the Bulls

12:00 PM
Porches and Pies

12:00 PM
Project Pabst

6:00 PM
Sweet Auburn Music Fest
2
9:00 AM
Grant Park Cross

11:00 AM
Fall Fest at Candler Park

1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate

1:00 PM
First Annual C5K

6:00 PM
Sweet Auburn Music Fest
3
1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate
4
1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate

7:00 PM
Private Event
5
1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate
6
1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate
7
7:30 AM
2016 Susan G. Komen Atlanta 3-Day

8:00 AM
A3C Festival

12:00 PM
2016 Susan G. Komen Atlanta 3-Day

1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate
8
7:00 AM
Urban Outdoor Market

7:30 AM
2016 Susan G. Komen Atlanta 3-Day

8:00 AM
Quest for Life 5K

8:00 AM
A3C Festival

9:00 AM
Oktoberfest 5K

9:00 AM
8th Annual Festival of Lights

9:00 AM
8th Annual Festival of Lights Parade

9:00 AM
David T. Howard All Class Reunion

9:30 AM
NAMIWalks Georgia

10:00 AM
Atlanta Pride Festival

11:00 AM
6th Annual Atlanta Hip Hop Day Festival

11:00 AM
Meaningful Music

12:00 PM
2016 Susan G. Komen Atlanta 3-Day

12:30 PM
Atlanta Mac and Cheese Festival @ Walker Park

1:00 PM
CBS Radio Tailgate

1:45 PM
Atlanta Pride Trans March

3:00 PM
Graveyard Tavern 10 Year Anniversary

5:00 PM
Light The Night Walk for Leukemia & Lymphoma

6:00 PM
Atlanta Pride Dyke March